More Teen Top!

Welllll since so many people seem to be interested in the jail bait group Teen Top imma share some more information about them. I will use more pictures than words because I know how everyone loves themselves some pictures and less reading lol.

Teen Top debuted in 2010 under the label T.O.P Media(lol at the irony!!) and were founded by Andy Lee from the group Shinhwa. They released their first album titled “Come Into the World” July 9, 2010 and their second album “Transform” January 13, 2011.

Charisma Rapper:C.A.P, Real name: Bang Min Soo (방민수)
Birthday: November 4, 1992 (TOP’s bday!)
Blood Type: O
Age: 18
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61kg

 

Emotional Voice: Niel
Main Vocal and Lead Dancer
Real Name: Ahn Daniel (안 다니엘)
Birthday: August 16, 1994
Blood Type: A
Age: 16
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 54kg


Power Voice:Chunji
Lead vocal
Real Name: Lee Chan Hee (이찬희)
Birthday: October 5, 1993
Blood Type: B
Age: 17
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53kg


Mischievous Rapper:L.Joe
Position: Rapper
Real Name: Lee Byung Hun (이병헌)
Date of Birth: November 23, 1993
Blood Type: A
Age: 17
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50kg


Dancing Boy: Changjo
Main Dancer and Sub-Vocal
Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun (최종현)
Date of Birth: November 16, 1995
Blood Type: B
Age: 15
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58kg


Lovely Boy: Ricky
Sub Vocal
Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun (유창현)
Date of Birth: February 27, 1995
Blood Type: AB
Age: 15
Height: 172cm  Weight: 55kg

First Single off of the Come Into my World album: “Clap”

Second single off of the Transform album: “Supa Luv”


Official Teen Top Web Site

Advertisements

11 responses to “More Teen Top!

  • ashskylar

    Wierd, clap isnt even the one that I saw them performing on TV– It was Let Dance. Are those full albums they reelased?
    Also, do you know if the guy that was playing the violin in clap can actually play?

  • Jasmine

    wow, so another boy band who’s many changing hairstyles and fashion senses I have to keep track of. XD pink hair? WHAT? lol. But no really, these guys are cute and I LOVE Supa Luv. Any one download it yet?

    • ashskylar

      I’ve been meaning to get it from Star. Then i can give it to you.
      Also, you should see them on SBS the other day. I was going to make it a post later, so stalk TPX twitter laters.
      ALSO ALSO, thank you thank you for following TPX twitter WITHOUT me having to ask you. This is why I love you.

  • Jae

    AGAIN WITH THE BLOODTYPES!
    Niel<3<3<3<3 ohhhh i love you niel!!!!!

    -Jae

  • rohxez

    …Iiii like CAP seeing that if I were to need a blood transfusion, he would be the only one i could count on xDD and he has amazering hair! sexy mowhawh thank you! Aaaand he’s not jailbait!! (and by korean age neither is l.joe cause that would me he’s 18 already too unless he’s actually 16…)

  • New To My Ears (2) | toiletpaperexpress

    […] Also, Star sent me this Teen top video that is pretty impressive! Chunji sings That Man from Secret Garden. You can find out more about Teen Top on Stars previous post HERE. […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: